Stay ahead of the threshold

Markets move beyond the closing bellGive your collateral a plan for what comes next

Explore your risk buffer

Contract address

To be announced

Planned network: Robinhood Chain

One position, three moments

NVDA-linked collateral / Illustrative USD debt

After a $5,000 repaymentLoan to value / LTV
Three moments in an illustrative positionCompare the same position before a decline, after the decline and after a repayment
Collateral value
$85,000
Outstanding debt
$45,000
Reserve used
$5,000
Further price decline before liquidation
33.8%

Independent research preview for Robinhood Chain

A market close
isn’t a risk pause

Tokenized equities bring market exposure onchain Managing the credit around them takes a different rhythm

See beyond
the price

Read the collateral, price freshness and available liquidity together Know what changed before changing your position

Your limits
come first

Choose your trigger, repayment cap and reserve A clear set of boundaries before the market tests them

A measured
response

Explore how a bounded repayment changes your debt Keep the decision and the available funds in view

Make room for the unexpected

Stress-test an illustrative position Find the limits you can live with

N

NVDA-linked position

Illustrative equity collateral / USD debt

Stressed collateral$85,000
Debt after repayment$45,000
Loan to value52.9% / 80% liquidation
0%Your trigger80%
A little more breathing room

A $5,000 repayment reduces LTV from 58.8% to 52.9%

Without buffer58.8% LTV
With your rule52.9% LTV

A model of one price shock and one repayment Execution, liquidity and oracle risks remain

Set your response

0%45%
45%75%
USD

Illustrative reserve available: $10,000

Every position
has a different edge

Illustrative collateralLoan to valuePrice observationResponse
NNVDA-linkedEquity exposure59%After-hours scenarioReview buffer

Price shock sensitivityA 15% collateral decline moves LTV from 50% to 59% before any repayment

AAAPL-linkedEquity exposure42%Regular-session scenarioMonitor only

Lower initial leverageIllustrative debt of $42,000 against $100,000 in collateral leaves more initial headroom

TTSLA-linkedEquity exposure68%High-stress scenarioReview buffer

Less room for a further declineThis example starts with $68,000 of debt against $100,000 in collateral before the modeled shock

Illustrative positions / No live market feed

A clear view
of what matters

A response is only as useful as the assumptions behind it

Market-aware inputs

Consider trading sessions, observed prices and executable liquidity separately A last price is an observation, never a promise of execution

Bounded permissions

The proposed execution model limits actions by asset, trigger and repayment cap This preview models the rule without requesting wallet access

Verifiable actions

A production integration would need a supported lending adapter, reliable keepers and transaction-level records These integrations are outside this research preview

Risk stays visible

Repayment may reduce leverage but cannot guarantee avoidance of liquidation Gap moves, unavailable reserves and execution failures can still cause losses

Know your limits
before the market does

Build a simulation rule

What the model assumes

Starting collateral
$100,000 per illustrative position
Starting debt
NVDA $50,000 / AAPL $42,000 / TSLA $68,000
Liquidation threshold
80% LTV for all examples
Repayment reserve
$10,000, independent of the collateral
Trigger behavior
One repayment if stressed LTV meets or exceeds your trigger

Price changes are applied instantly to collateral value Debt interest, fees, slippage, oracle delays and execution timing are excluded All thresholds are illustrative and are not actual market parameters

About this preview

Forebay is a working concept for tokenized equity credit risk management This site provides an interactive simulation using illustrative positions

No wallet is connected, no orders are submitted and no funds are held or moved Saved rules remain in your browser and do not run automatically

No protection, return or execution outcome is guaranteed Stock Token availability depends on jurisdiction and eligibility This independent project is not affiliated with or endorsed by Robinhood

Robinhood Chain information